Privacy Policy This Policy applies as between you, the User of yada™ , and Expede IT Solutions Ltd, the owner and provider of yada™ . This Policy applies to our use of any and all Data collected by us in relation to your use of yada™ and any Services or Systems therein.

1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this Agreement the following terms shall have the following meanings:

Content: where used without the prefix yada™ or User, means collectively yada™ Content and User Content as defined below

Organisers: means the event organisers who use yada™ to create and manage their events

Service: means collectively any consultancy services, training services, online facilities, tools, services or information that we make available through and for yada™ either now or in the future

System: means any online communications infrastructure that we make available through yada™ either now or in the future. This includes, but is not limited to, web-based email, message boards, live chat and real time facilities and event forums

User(s): means any third party that accesses yada™ and includes Organisers

yada™: means the yada™ website, any platform and any software application that we may from time to time provide; and

yada™: means any text, graphics, images, audio, video, software, data compilations and any other form of information capable of being stored in a computer that appears on or forms part of yada™ .

2. Data Collected

Without limitation, any of the following Data may be collected:

2.1: Name;

2.2: Date of Birth;

2.3: Gender;

2.4: Job Title;

2.5: Profession;

2.6: Contact information such as email addresses and telephone numbers;

2.7: Demographic information such as post code, preferences and interests;

2.8: Financial information such as credit / debit card numbers;

2.9: IP address (automatically collected);

2.10: Web browser type and version (automatically collected);

2.11: Operating system (automatically collected);

2.12: A list of URLs starting with a referring site, your activity on yada™ , and the site you exit to (automatically collected); and

2.13: Cookie information (see Clause 10 below).

3. Our Use of Data

3.1: Any personal Data you submit will be retained by us for as long as you use the Services and Systems provided on yada™ .

3.2: Unless we are obliged or permitted by law to do so, and subject to Clause 4, your Data will not be disclosed to third parties.

3.3: All personal Data is stored securely in accordance with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998. The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (EEA), including any member of our group. These countries may not have as stringent data protection regimes as EEA Countries. It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. BY SUBMITTING YOUR PERSONAL DATA, YOU AGREE TO THIS TRANSFER, STORING OR PROCESSING. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

3.4: Any or all of the above Data may be required by us from time to time in order to provide you with the best possible service and experience when using yada™ . Specifically, Data may be used by us for the following reasons:

3.4.1: To set up and maintain Accounts and profiles on yada™ ;

3.4.2: Allow you to participate in interactive features on yada™ ;

3.4.3: Internal record keeping;

3.4.4: Improvement of our products / services;

3.4.5: Transmission of promotional materials that may be of interest to you;

3.4.6: Help diagnose any problems and administer yada™ ;

3.4.7: Prevent fraud;

3.4.8: Provide a more tailored experience while you are using yada™ and gather statistics about the traffic on yada™

3.4.9: Contact for market research purposes. Such information may be used to customise or update yada™ ;

3.4.10: Contact to notify you about any changes to our Services and/or yada™ facilities

4. Third Party Disclosures

4.1: We may, from time to time, employ the services of other parties for dealing with matters that may include, but are not limited to, payment handling, delivery of purchased items, search engine facilities, advertising and marketing. The providers of such services may have access to certain personal Data provided by Users of this Web Site. Any Data used by such parties is used only to the extent required by them to perform the services that we request. Any use for other purposes is strictly prohibited. Furthermore, any Data that is processed by third parties must be processed within the terms of this Policy and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

4.2: We may have to reveal certain Data if required to do so by law or government authority.

5. Changes of Business Ownership and Control

We may, from time to time, expand or reduce our business and this may involve the sale of certain divisions or the transfer of control of certain divisions to other parties. Data provided by Users will, where it is relevant to any division so transferred, be transferred along with that division and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this Policy, be permitted to use the Data for the purposes for which it was supplied by you.

6. Controlling Access to your Data

6.1: Wherever you are required to submit Data, you will be given options to restrict our use of that Data. This may include the following:

6.1.1: Use of Data for direct marketing purposes; and

6.1.2: Sharing Data with third parties.

7. Your Right to Withhold Information

7.1: You may access certain areas of yada™ without providing any Data at all. However, to use all Services and Systems available on the Web Site you may be required to submit Account information or other Data.

7.2: You may restrict your internet browser’s use of Cookies. For more information see Clause 10 below.

8. Accessing your own Data

8.1: You may access your Account at any time to view or amend the Data. You may need to modify or update your Data if your circumstances change. Additional Data as to your marketing preferences may also be stored and you may change this at any time.

8.2: You have the right to ask for a copy of your personal Data on payment of a small administration fee.

9. Security

Data security is of great importance to us and to protect your Data we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure Data collected online. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to yada™ ; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use appropriate procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

10. Cookies

10.1: We may set and access Cookies on your computer. All Cookies used by yada™ are used in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 as amended by the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) (Amendment) Regulations 2011. We have carefully chosen these Cookies and use them to facilitate certain functions and features of the yada™ . We also use Cookies for analytics purposes. These Cookies track your movements and activities on yada™ and are designed to give us a better understanding of our Users, thus enabling us to improve yada™ and our Services. A list of the Cookies we use are set out below:

10.2: Before yada™ sets Cookies on your computer, you will be presented with a prompt requesting your consent to set those Cookies. By giving your consent to the setting of our Cookies you are enabling us to provide the best possible experience and service to you through yada™ . If you wish to deny your consent to the placing of Cookies, certain features of yada™ may not function fully or as intended.

10.3: You can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your web browser. By default, your browser will accept Cookies, however this can be altered. For further details please consult the help menu in your browser. Disabling Cookies may prevent you from using the full range of Services available on yada™ .

10.4: You may delete Cookies at any time however you may lose any information that enables you to access yada™ more quickly.

10.5: It is recommended that you ensure that your internet browser is up-to-date and that you consult the help and guidance provided by the developer of your browser if you are unsure as to how to adjust your privacy settings.

11. Changes to this Policy

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy as we may deem necessary from time to time or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on yada™ and you are deemed to have accepted the terms of the Policy on your first use of yada™ following the alterations.

12. Contact

If you have any queries in relation to this Privacy Policy please write to report@expede.it.

Free to download now

Copyright © 2016 Expede IT Solutions |Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | 1 Primrose St, London EC2A 2EX | Tel: 0845 139 1039